Staff Directory

Pastoral Ministry Staff

Mike Stephens

Senior Pastor

Marty Godfrey

Executive Pastor

Brian Foster

Missions & Singles Pastor, Pastoral Counseling

JoAnn Gregory

Senior Pastor's Assistant

Childhood Ministries Staff

Aaron Holloway

Childhood Pastor

Jan McGuffin

Associate Director

Lee Knox

Childcare Coordinator

Melissa Roberts

Procurement & Logistics Associate

Kim Sobel

Child Protection/Outreach Associate

Brooke Taylor

Age Level Coordinator Birth-2s

Kim Jones

Age Level Coordinator 3s-5s

Tracey Montgomery

Age Level Coordinator K-1st Grades

Janet Miles

Age Level Coordinator 2nd-3rd Grades/Clubs

Liz Sims

Age Level Coordinator 4th-5th Grades

Diana Culpepper

Worship Coordinator Babies-2s

Abbey Cooler

Worship Coordinator 3s-5s

Sheryl VanHorn

Worship Coordinator K-1st Grades

Josie Rudd

Worship Coordinator 2nd-5th Grades

April Boetig

Noah Special Needs Coordinator

Dawn Harris

Childhood Ministry Assistant

Allison Stitt

Childhood Ministry Assistant

Weekday Education Ministry Staff

Joy McKinney

Weekday Education Director

Melodie Presley

Weekday Education Associate Director

Jan Sowell

Receptionist

Student Ministry Staff

Matt Petty

Student Pastor

Chip Paul

Middle School Pastor

Katie Hill

Student Ministry Associate

Eli Laughlin

Matt Smith

9th & 10th Connector

Maria Davis

Student Ministry Assistant

Adult Ministry Staff

Jim Kilpatrick

Adult Pastor

Brian Foster

Missions & Singles Pastor, Pastoral Counseling

Mindy Barahona

Adult Ministry Associate

Valarie McCord

Adult Ministry Assistant

CJ Crenshaw

Mobilization Ministry Assistant

Missions Ministry Staff

Brian Foster

Missions & Singles Pastor, Pastoral Counseling

Kimberly McDurmon

Missions Ministry Associate

Doug Chatham

Missions Ministry Associate

Worship Arts Ministry Staff

Barry Cook

Worship Arts Pastor

Grant Buro

Technical Director

Janet Allison

Worship Arts Associate

Joy Poole

Worship Arts Associate

Rosemary Turner

Sole to Soul Co-Director

Monika Pineda

Sole to Soul Co-Director

Paul Hand

The Gathering Worship Leader

Leslie Gillis

Pianist

Susan Floyd

Worship Arts Assistant

Jason Meriwether

Praise Band Leader

Blake Gingerich

Technical Coordinator

Administration Ministry Staff

Chip Vincent

Business Administrator

Martha Coyle

Food Services Director

Cindy Medford

Media Center Director

John Mills

Facilities Director

Theresa Pluckter

IT Director

Susan Parker

IT Associate

Kathy Davis

Graphic Designer

Rebecca Meadows

Communications Associate

Marsha Jones

Administration Ministry Associate

Jan Fenton

Accountant

Carolyn Mills

Receptionist

Vickie Guernsey

Receptionist

Kevin McClure

IT Associate

Morgan Williams

Human Resources Assistant

Prayer Ministry

Lecia Farmer

Prayer Ministry Assistant

Barbara Clark

Prayer Coordinator